National medal Count

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

           

 


National medalists

 

2014 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Michael Callari

Long Jump - 3rd

 

 

 

Ben Johnson

Long Jump - 1st

Javelin - 1st

 

 

Tyra Gittens

Heptathlon - 1st

High Jump - 2nd

100m Hurdles - 3rd

 

Jordyn Lesh

Triple Jump - 3rd

 

Blake Johnson

Javelin - 5th

NsiaGittens

High Jump - 5th

 

 

2013 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Johnathon Clausi

Long Jump - 8th

Triple Jump - 4th

 

 

Ben Johnson

Decathlon - 2nd

 

 

Tyra Gittens

Heptathlon - 2nd

High Jump - 3rd

 

Jordyn Lesh

Triple Jump - 4th

 

Abby McCulla

1500m - 5th

Nsia Gittens

High Jump - 5th

 

 

 

2012 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Johnathon Clausi

Pentathlon - 1st

 

 

Owen Powell

Decathlon - 6th

 

 

Tyra Gittens

Pentathlon - 2nd

High Jump - 1st

 

Jordyn Lesh

Triple Jump - 7th

 

     

 

2011 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Johnathon Clausi

Pentathlon - 3th

 

 

Jim Wilson

Discus - 8th

 

ReJean Rouse

Shotput - 5th

 

 

Tyra Gittens

Pentathlon - 7th

High Jump - 2nd

 

 

Nsia Gittens

Triathlon - 7th

 

Bryan Oslin

Decathlon - 2nd

 

 
 

 

2010 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Johnathon Clausi

Pentathlon - 4th

80m Hurdles - 3rd

 

Nathan Fouts

Javelin - 8th

 

Chris Charles

Pole Vault -

 

Andre' Hillsman

3000 m Run - 4th

Megan Roach

Pole Vault - 1st

NATIONAL CHAMPION!!!

 

   

 

Nathan

 

2009 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Blake Edwards

Decathlon - 2nd

 

Morgan McKinney

Triple Jump - 4th

 

Tyler Anderson

Triple Jump - 4th

Long Jump - 3rd

Ryan Cook

Pole Vault - 3rd

 

Nathan Fouts

Pole Vault - 6th

Javelin - 8th

 

 

Alyson Hasty

Pole Vault

 

 

2008 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

 

Leighanna Martin

Triathlon - 6th

 

 

Morgan McKinney

Long Jump - 5th

 

 

 

Nathan Fouts

Pole Vault - 4th

Javelin - 7th

 

Alyson Hasty

Pole Vault - 3th

 

 

 

Ryan Cook

Pole Vault - 4th

 

Barbara Lee Ball

3000M - 5th

 

Alyssa Sweeney

Pole Vault - 8th

 

 

 

 

2007 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

 

 

Miranda Klein

3000 Meter Run - 8th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Peters

Pole Vault - 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Peters

3000 Meter Run - 4th

1500 Meter Run - 4th

800 Meter Run - 6rd

 

 

Alyssa Sweeney

Pole Vault - 7th

 

 

Kirstyn Sweeney

Heptathlon - 6th

 

 

2006 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

2005 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

   

 

Kendall Waddey

Pole Vault - 4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

   

 

Jennifer Burn

3000 Meter Run - 3rd

 

 

Brandon Grass

Pole Vault - 7th

 

 

 

 

2003 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

Gabrielle Gioia

Pentathlon - 4th

Triple Jump - 6th

 

Rob Higham

3000 Meter Run - 4th

1500 Meter Run - 5th

800 Meter Run - 3rd

Genny Mayden

Pentathlon - 7th

 

Chris Buck

Decathlon - 4th

 

 

Jennifer Burn

3000 Meter Run - 6th

 

 

Leland Howe

Pole Vault - 6th

 

 

2002 JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL MEDALISTS

 

   

Rob Higham

1500 Meter Run - 1st

 

Gabrielle Gioia

Pentathlon -

Triple Jump -

 

 

To see Precision Track Club records, please click here.


Precision Track Club Home Page